PRIVACY POLICY

In general, what is the purpose of the processing of your personal data?

What is the legitimation behind the processing of your data?

How long will we save your data?

In general, the data provided will be saved for the periods legally established for this purpose for information relating to the provision of services. During the period necessary to respond to and internally monitor a suggestion or observation communicated. If you send us a CV, it may be saved for a period of one year unless you request otherwise. With respect to the issuance of electronic commercial communications, indefinitely until you state opposition otherwise.

To whom will your data be disclosed?

In the case of information provided as part of a contractual relationship with ROVASI to customers or suppliers, it may be shared with third parties if necessary to perform the contract or when disclosure is imposed by some regulation.

Disclosure to third parties is not foreseen except to possible Data Processors.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Whenever ROVASI processes your personal data, you have the right to request:

Access.- The data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation from the data controller whether or not they are processing data concerning him/her, as well as detailed information on certain aspects of the processing being done.

Rectification.- The data subject shall have the right to have any inaccurate personal data concerning him/her rectified or completed when incomplete.

Erasure.- The data subject shall have the right to request the erasure of his/her personal data. In any case, erasure shall be subject to the limits established by regulation.

Restriction of processing.- The data subject shall have the right to request the restriction of the processing of his/her personal data.

Objection to processing.- On certain occasions and for grounds relating to your own individual situation, data subjects may object to the processing of his/her data. ROVASI will stop processing the data except for legitimate and overriding reasons or to file or defend itself from complaints.

Right to data portability.- In other words, you shall have the right to receive the personal data concerning you and to transmit those data to another data controller in a structured format of shared and legible use.

Said rights may be exercised by means of a written and signed request sent to ROVASI. Nàpols 113-115 08013 Barcelona Spain or via email marketing@rovasi.com

What happens if I don’t provide the requested data?

The identification data belonging to the customer/user, those referring to their business/professional activity as well as all other contact data and any other data that may be required by applicable regulations must be declared and a refusal to supply them could lead to the impossibility of accessing the service. All other data requested are voluntary meaning not providing them will not prevent the establishment of the contractual relationship.

Protection from supervisory authorities.

If you believe it is necessary, you may request protection from the Spanish Data Protection Agency by submitting the corresponding complaint. www.agpd.es. C/ Jorge Juan nº 6 28001 Madrid.

Security measures.

ROVASI has adopted the legally required security levels to protect the personal data and has installed all technical resources and measures available to it to prevent the loss, improper use, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the personal data provided to ROVASI. Nonetheless, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not unassailable.